SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Albany
Annandale
Becker
Belgrade
Big Lake
Buffalo
Clearwater
Cokato
Cold Spring
Delano
Eagle Bend
Elk River
Foley
Grey Eagle
Howard Lake
Kimball
Little Falls
Long Prairie
Melrose
Monticello
Paynesville
Pierz
Region Wide
Richmond
Rockford
Royalton
Saint Cloud
Saint Michael
Sauk Centre
Staples
Swanville
Upsala
Waite Park
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Anime Club
Author Event
Book Club
Class
Craft Event
Gaming Event
Legacy Event
Movie Showing
Performance
Presentation
Story Time
Technology Education
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Teens
Adults
Seniors
Toddlers
Pre-schoolers
Family
Babies
School Aged Children
All Ages

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
6
1


2
* Blackout Poetry for Teens!
* Activate!
* Library Game Nights
* Teen Bookclub

3
* Teen Tech Tuesdays
* George Martin – Hudson Bay Fur Trader
* Creative Circle
* Teen Game Night
* Anime Club
* CANCELED Learn to Play Chess Like a Champ

4
* Valentine Card Making
* Digital Photography with Ken

5
* Teen Battle of the Books

6


7
* Arm Knitting
* Wool Felt Penny Buttonhole Embroidery Class
* RF Minnesota History Panel: Doug Ohman, Rhonda Fochs and Rebecca Mavencamp
* Valentine's Cards with Jan Gerth
* Coder Dojo


W
e
e
k
7
8


9
* Valentine's Day Craft for Teens!
* Introduction to Making Your Own Models for 3D Printing

10
* Teen Writer's Club
* Pizza and a Book - Teen Book Club
* Teen Game Night
* String it Up - an Art Class
* CANCELED Learn to Play Chess Like a Champ

11
* Quilting with Corrine Lanz

12
* St. Cloud Teen Anime Club

13


14



W
e
e
k
8
15


16


17
* Teen Tech Tuesdays
* Creative Circle
* Teen Game Night
* Anime Club

18
* Denim leg up tote bag
* CLEARWATER BOOK CLUB

19
* Denim Leg-Up Tote Bag
* Kumihimo Bracelet Class
* Genealogy Program

20


21
* Arm Knitting
* Crafting Group
* Coder Dojo
* Teen Open Mic Night


W
e
e
k
9
22


23
* Teen Game Night
* WRP Book Bingo!

24
* Cold Spring Library Presents: Quilting in a Dust Bowl
* Wii Gaming and Pizza
* Teen Game Night

25
* Crazy Nine
* Overdrive Class
* CREATIVE MIXED MEDIA

26
* Book Club
* Digital Photography with John Pennoyer
* "Comics History" Class

27
* Knitty Gritty Craft Group
* GREAT Theatre presents... Babe, the Sheep Pig @ the Escher Auditorium

28



W
e
e
k
10
             

W
e
e
k
11
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.